michel

Tim Michel - President

Managing Principal
Cassidy Turley
One American Square
Suite 1300
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.634.6300
Email: Tim.Michel@cassidyturley.com

breitbach

Renae Breitbach - Vice President

Executive Vice President
Amerimar
101 West Ohio
Suite 2000
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.684.3456
Email: rbreitbach@amerimar.com

yeakey

Chris Yeakey - Secretary / Treasurer

Treasurer
Duke Realty Corporation
600 East 96th Street
Suite 100
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.808.6000
Email: Chris.Yeakey@dukerealty.com

buroker

Andrew B. Buroker - Associate Chairman

Associate Chairman
Krieg DeVault LLP
12800 North Meridian
Suite 300
Carmel, IN 46032
317.636-4341
Email: aburoker@kdlegal.com

keri-taylor

Keri Taylor - Vice Associate Chair

Keri Taylor
Allegion
11819 North Pennsylvania Street
Carmel, IN  46032
317.900.9632
keri.taylor@allegion.com

sarah-Kuester

Sarah Kuester - Executive Director

Sarah Kuester
BOMA Indianapolis
101 W. Ohio Street, 20th Floor
Indianapolis, IN 46204
317.632.4104
admin@bomaindy.org

Past Presidents – BOMA Indianapolis

2012 Kenneth M. Petruska, RPA

2011 Kenneth M. Petruska, RPA

2010 Andrew J. Banister

2009 Andrew J. Banister

2008 Boyd R. Zoccola

2007 Boyd R. Zoccola

2006 Drew Augustin

2005 Drew Augustin

2004 David W. Funke

2003 David W. Funke

2002 Michael W. Wells

2001 Michael W. Wells

2000 Jeffrey B. Norris

1999 Jeffrey B. Norris

1998 Scott V. Hokanson

1997 Scott V. Hokanson

1996 Alan J. Armstrong

1995 Alan J. Armstrong

1994 Dennis Murphy

1993 Dennis Murphy

1992 Robert L. Kizer

1991 Robert L. Kizer

1990 Jeffrey L. Henry

1989 Jeffrey L. Henry

1988 Albert M. Donato, Jr.

1987 Albert M. Donato, Jr.

1986 James J. Gignac

1985 John R. Walsh

1984 William E. Rife – John R. Walsh

1983 William E. Rife

1982 Stephen P. Hokanson

1981 Fred G. Palmer

1980 Fred G. Palmer

1979 Jerry L. Siefers

1978 Benton Marks

1977 Charles Dugan

1976 George Raymond

1975 Edward West

1974 Paul Gutzwiller, Jr.

1973 Rae Parish

1972 Claude Horn

1971 Carroll Maxwell

1970 Frank O’Connell

1969 Chester McKamey, Jr.

1968 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1967 W. F. Keeler

1966 James J. Bright

1965 Fred Nichols

1964 Robre Hammer

1963 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1962 Roy Thompson

1961 Maynard Hokanson

1960 Frank O’Connell

1959 Fred Nichols

1958 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1957 Robert Hammer

1956 G. Power

1955 H. Rennard

1954 Irwin Ward

1953 C. O. Crawford

1952 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1951 Frank O’Connell

1950 Griffin-Hokanson

1949 G. voss

1948 Gerald Power

1947 H. Rennard

1946 H. Rennard

1945 Maynard Hokanson

1944 Maynard Hokanson

1943 C. O. Crawford

1942 C. O. Crawford

1941 Butler

1940 Butler

1939 Butler

1938 Fred Ellison

1937 Fred Ellison

1936 Paul Robertson

1935 H. E. Ostrom