Login


LEADERSHIP

OFFICERS

President

Chris Yeakey
Cushman & Wakefield

Vice President

Adam Chavers
Browning Investments

Secretary / Treasurer

Ryan Room
JLL

Immediate Past President

Renae Breitbach
Amerimar

Allied Member Chairman

Andy Buroker
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP

Allied Member Co-Chair

Keri Taylor
Trane

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Director

Boyd Zoccola
Hokanson Companies

Director

Ken Petruska
Colliers International


Director

John Merrill
HFF

Director

Mike Jones
Lauth Group, Inc.


Director

Terri-lynn Mitchell
Cushman & Wakefield


Director

Tristan Glover
Zeller Realty Group


Allied Member Rep.

Steve Bryan
Service Master by Crossroads Restoration

Emerging Leader Rep.

Jordan Speckman
Colliers International


Executive Director

Sarah Kuester
BOMA Indianapolis

ADVISORY COUNCIL

Council

Tim Michel
Cushman & Wakefield

Council

Brian Pahud

Landmark Properties


Council

Mark Vollbrecht
Zeller Realty Group

Council

Mike Wells
REI Real Estate Services

Past Presidents

BOMA Indianapolis enjoys a rich history of leadership since 1933.  Here is a list of our past presidents.

2016 Renae Breitbach

2015 Renae Breitbach

2014 Timothy J. Michel, CPA

2013 Timothy J. Michel, CPA

2012 Kenneth M. Petruska, RPA

2011 Kenneth M. Petruska, RPA

2010 Andrew J. Banister

2009 Andrew J. Banister

2008 Boyd R. Zoccola

2007 Boyd R. Zoccola

2006 Drew Augustin

2005 Drew Augustin

2004 David W. Funke

2003 David W. Funke

2002 Michael W. Wells

2001 Michael W. Wells

2000 Jeffrey B. Norris

1999 Jeffrey B. Norris

1998 Scott V. Hokanson

1997 Scott V. Hokanson

1996 Alan J. Armstrong

1995 Alan J. Armstrong

1994 Dennis Murphy

1993 Dennis Murphy

1992 Robert L. Kizer

1991 Robert L. Kizer

1990 Jeffrey L. Henry

1989 Jeffrey L. Henry

1988 Albert M. Donato, Jr.  (1941-2012)

1987 Albert M. Donato, Jr.

1986 James J. Gignac

1985 John R. Walsh (1930-2013)

1984 William E. Rife – John R. Walsh

1983 William E. Rife (1984)

1982 Stephen P. Hokanson

1981 Fred G. Palmer

1980 Fred G. Palmer

1979 Jerry L. Siefers

1978 Benton Marks

1977 Charles Dugan

1976 George Raymond

1975 Edward West

1974 Paul Gutzwiller, Jr.

1973 Rae Parish

1972 Claude Horn

1971 Carroll Maxwell

1970 Frank O’Connell

1969 Chester McKamey, Jr.

1968 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1967 W. F. Keeler

1966 James J. Bright

1965 Fred Nichols

1964 Robre Hammer

1963 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1962 Roy Thompson

1961 Maynard Hokanson

1960 Frank O’Connell

1959 Fred Nichols

1958 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1957 Robert Hammer

1956 G. Power

1955 H. Rennard

1954 Irwin Ward

1953 C. O. Crawford

1952 G. W. Applegate, Jr.

1951 Frank O’Connell

1950 Griffin-Hokanson

1949 G. Voss

1948 Gerald Power

1947 H. Rennard

1946 H. Rennard

1945 Maynard Hokanson  (1911-1993)

1944 Maynard Hokanson

1943 C. O. Crawford

1942 C. O. Crawford

1941 Butler


1940 Butler

1939 Butler

1938 Fred Ellison

1937 Fred Ellison

1936 Paul Robertson

1935 H. E. Ostrom

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software